News & Events
Online Painting Competition
All India Open Online Painting Competition, No entry Fee ...

Call for quotation : IDENTITY CARDS
Call for quotation : IDENTITY CARDS ...

Result of selected civilian students for session 2019-20
List of selected civilian students for session 2019-20 ...

Vacancies.....
Forms are invited to fill in the vacancy of PRT, TGT and Accountant. Forms to reach school latest by 12 of Feb ...

Purchase at your wish
Parents are free to purchase items required in School (Books, Uniform etc.) from any vendor at their ease. Sch ...

e-payments
APS Dhar Road has opted for cashless transaction, Parents are hereby directed to not to make any cash transact ...

Bullying Prohibited
Bullying is strictly prohibited inside the school premises and no such act will go unnoticed or unpunished. ...



Downloads

Details of Staff

As on 1st Nov 2019

Teaching Staff.

S No Name Designation
1 Mrs Jyoti Bedyal Principal
2 Mrs Pooja Verma TGT (Hindi)
3 Mrs Santosh Sharma TGT (Hindi)
4 Ms Himani Khajuria TGT (English)
5 Mr Vipan Kumar TGT (Skt)
6 Ms Arpana Sharma TGT (Cmptr)
7 Ms Kavita Rustagi TGT (Sci)
8 Ms Ujwal TGT (Sci)
9 Ms Anjali Dogra TGT (Maths)
10 Ms Neha Sethi TGT (Maths)
11 Ms Jyoti  TGT (Maths)
12 Ms Mrinalini TGT (SST)
13 Ms Sonam Jandial TGT (SST)
14 Mr Akhil TGT (SST)
15 Ms Poonam Gupta PRT
16 Ms Priyanka Sharma PRT
17 Ms Divyangana Baigra PRT
18 Ms Shivani Verma PRT
19 Ms Vandana Khanna PRT
20 Ms Shruti Gupta PRT
21 Ms Sindhu Sharma PRT
22 Ms Priyanka Rajput PRT
23 Ms Rita Sharma PRT
24 Ms Bindiya Thakur PRT (Cmptr)
25 Mr Shubham Bakshi PRT
26 Mrs Ekta Gupta PRT
27 Ms Ridhi Datta PRT
28 Ms Anamika Gupta PRT
29 Ms Shahin Afzal Khan PRT
30 Ms Preeti Singh PRT
31 Ms Namita Chaubey PRT
32 Ms Ragini Sharma PRT
33 Ms Rajni Bala PRT
34 Ms Bhavna Rani PRT
35 Ms Richa Chambyal PRT
36 Ms Tanveer Kour PRT
37 Ms Neeru Sharma PRT
38 Ms Kaishnee Raina PRT
39 Ms Sakshi PRT
40 Ms Akanksha Sharma PRT
41 Ms Tanpreet Kour PRT
42 Ms Lisa PRT
43 Ms Preeti Basnotra PRT
44 Ms Tamana Sharma PRT
45 Ms Punam Hans Counsellor
46 Ms Madhvi Rajput Special Educator
47 Mr Attar Singh PET
48 Mr Sunil Kumar PET
49 Mrs Chanda Sharma Music Tr
50 Ms Radha Sharma Music Tr
51 Mr Vishal Mehra Dance Teacher
52 Mr Anu Rachan Art & Craft
53 Ms Pankaj Puri Librarian
54 Ms Gurpreet Kaur Sci Lab Attd
55 Mr Rajiv Jaswal Computer Lab Tech
56 Mr Ashok Kumar Computer Lab Asst

Adm Staff

57 Mr Madan Lal UDC
58 Mr Krishen Kumar Accountant
59 Mr Rohit Gupta  LDC
60 Ms Monika Devi LDC/Acct Clerk
61 Sh Ram Ditta  Supervisor Adm
62 Ms Sidhatri Sharma Receptionist
63 Ms Neelam Devi Nursing Asst
64 Mr Gourav Thappa Asstt Adm Supvr

Casual Employees

65 Mr Kiran Kumar Driver 
66 Mr Sunil Kumar Elect/Plumber
67 Mr Sham Singh Carpenter/Painter
68 Mr Jagdish  Singh Peon
69 Mr Sanjay Kumar Gardener
70 Mr Dharam Singh Security Guard
71 Mr Lakshman Gardener
72 Mr Deepak Kumar  Safai Karamchari
73 Smt Chanchala Devi Safai Karamchari
74 Smt Sunita Devi -do-
75 Smt Laxmi Devi -do-
76 Smt Asha Rani -do-
77 Smt Santosh Devi -do-
78 Mr Ganesh -do-
79 Mrs Bishna Devi -do-
80 Mrs Padma Devi -do-